Welcome Bonus 100% up to $100 AUD

+ Free Spins & $10 No Deposit Bonus

United Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a United Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The closest match is a first-deposit offer worth 100% up to $100 AUD, with free spins included. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD, so here’s how the promotion works and what to check before you claim it.

Today's Top Picks

Tiger Gems

Tiger Gems

3oaks

Beez turn Wild

Beez turn Wild

playson

Story of Odin

Story of Odin

spnmnl

Divine Fortune Megaways

Divine Fortune Megaways

netent

Queen of Flames

Queen of Flames

technology

Super Bonus Mania

Super Bonus Mania

kagaming

How the United Casino $100 bonus offer works

The United Casino first-deposit promotion matches 100% of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $100 AUD. Free spins are included in the welcome package. The minimum deposit is $30 AUD, and the first-deposit wagering requirement ranges from x5 to x10.

Table of contents

That means the full $100 AUD bonus is reached with a deposit of $100 AUD or more. A $30 AUD deposit receives a $30 AUD match, while a $75 AUD deposit receives a $75 AUD match. The bonus cannot exceed the $100 AUD limit.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$100 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spinsIncluded with the welcome package
Wageringx5 - x10

A simple example of the 100% deposit match

A 100% match mirrors your qualifying deposit until the cap is reached. Deposit $30 AUD and the bonus is $30 AUD. Deposit $50 AUD and the bonus is $50 AUD. Deposit $100 AUD or more and the bonus reaches the $100 AUD maximum.

  • $30 AUD deposit: $30 AUD bonus.
  • $50 AUD deposit: $50 AUD bonus.
  • $75 AUD deposit: $75 AUD bonus.
  • $100 AUD deposit: $100 AUD bonus.
  • More than $100 AUD deposited: the bonus remains capped at $100 AUD.

Worked wagering example

Suppose you deposit $100 AUD and receive the maximum $100 AUD match. If the exact term attached to your offer is x5, multiplying the $100 AUD bonus by five gives a wagering figure of $500 AUD. At x10, the same bonus gives a figure of $1,000 AUD.

The promotion states a range of x5 to x10, so check the exact multiplier shown in your account before you play. Bonus wording can also explain whether the calculation applies to the bonus, the deposit, or both. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Wagering rules to check before playing

Wagering is the amount you must stake before bonus winnings become eligible for withdrawal. United Casino states that slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Other game categories can have different contribution weights, and some offers are limited to selected game titles.

Confirm the exact wagering multiplier attached to your promotion.
Check whether your chosen game contributes 100% or a different percentage.
Look for any selected-title restrictions connected with the free spins or bonus.
Check whether your payment method is eligible for the promotion.
Complete the wagering requirement before requesting a bonus-related withdrawal.

The wagering range applies to the first-deposit offer. Other promotions have separate terms: the reload bonus offers 20% of a deposit from $10 AUD and uses x30 wagering, while bonus types can reach up to x50. Do not assume that one promotion’s rules carry across to another.

How to register and activate the welcome promotion

You must be at least 18 to register. United Casino allows one account per player, so use your own details and keep your registration information consistent with your payment account.

  1. Start registration

    Select the “REGISTER” button on the homepage.

  2. Enter your details

    Provide your full name, valid Australian mobile number and a password. Your name should match the bank account holder name.

  3. Add a referral code

    Enter a referral code if one applies to your registration.

  4. Confirm your mobile

    Select “GET CODE”, then enter the SMS confirmation code.

  5. Finish the account

    Select “REGISTER” again, or choose the “Register via WhatsApp” option.

  6. Make the qualifying deposit

    Log in, deposit at least $30 AUD and review the bonus shown in your account before starting play.

Most bonuses activate automatically when you deposit, although some promotions require a promo code. Free spins and selected bonuses can also be linked to particular games, so check the promotion details displayed in your account.

You can access Games Online across Android, iPhone and PC. The Android Mobile App supports registration, bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments and live support. On iPhone, the responsive mobile website provides the casino functions without a native download.

Other United Casino promotions to compare

The first-deposit match is part of a wider bonus system. A reload promotion adds 20% to deposits from $10 AUD and carries x30 wagering. Holiday and event offers use promo codes, while referral rewards pay from $20 AUD to $188 AUD for activities such as introducing new players, reposting or installing the Telegram bot.

  • Reload bonus: 20% of a deposit from $10 AUD, with x30 wagering.
  • Referral rewards: payouts from $20 AUD to $188 AUD.
  • Lucky Number promotion: one lucky number for every $10 AUD deposited, with a maximum withdrawal of $888 AUD.
  • Voucher promotion: $666 AUD in bonus funds for a limited number of claimants.
  • Lucky Spin Wheel promotion.
  • Seasonal and festive promotions with limited-time deals.
  • VIP rewards ranging from $8 AUD to $1,888 AUD as status increases.

The VIP programme runs from Regular to Royal status and is based on cumulative total deposits. VIP Club members receive priority support, accelerated payouts, exclusive offers and a dedicated account manager. Higher levels also receive larger monthly, holiday and birthday rewards.

Cashback is also part of the ongoing bonus system. If a promotion asks for a code, enter it in the relevant voucher or promotion area rather than assuming the offer will activate automatically.

Deposits and withdrawals after bonus play

The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD. The first-deposit offer needs at least $30 AUD, while bank transfers and cryptocurrencies require a minimum of $20 AUD. The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and the maximum per transaction is $10,000 AUD.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum withdrawalProcessing
Visa or Mastercard$10 AUD$10,000 AUDUp to 24 hours
PayID, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf or Paysafecard$10 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant
Bank transfer$20 AUD$10,000 AUD2-5 days
BTC, ETH or USDT$20 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant

United Casino charges no fees on deposits or withdrawals, although third-party provider fees may apply. Overall withdrawal processing is stated as 24-48 hours depending on the method and verification status. Bank transfers take 2-5 days.

What you can play with the promotion

United Casino offers more than 2,000 titles across pokies, live dealer games, table games, arcade games, sports betting, virtual sports and eSports betting. Featured pokie titles include Sweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus, The Dog House Megaways, Big Bass Bonanza, Starlight Princess and Book of Dead.

Live dealer tables include baccarat, roulette, blackjack and poker variants. They are streamed in HD from professional studios and include live chat with dealers. Game filters let you sort by category, provider and bet type.

Demo mode is available without a deposit, which is useful when you want to explore a game before using bonus funds. Remember, though, that the promotion may give different wagering weight to different categories, and some bonuses may apply only to selected titles.

Play within a budget and use the account controls

A bonus can add extra play conditions, but it cannot remove the normal risk of losing money. Set a budget before depositing and treat gambling as entertainment. Do not chase losses or deposit more simply to finish a wagering requirement.

Set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits.
Use session time reminders to keep track of your play.
Choose temporary or permanent self-exclusion if you want a break.
Try demo mode without depositing when you want to explore a game.
Use the Gambling Help Online or Lifeline links available within the platform.

United Casino uses 128-bit SSL encryption for banking and personal information. Game results are produced by a certified random number generator audited by independent laboratories. These features support account security and game operation, but they do not guarantee a win.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the United Casino first-deposit bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $100 AUD, with free spins included in the welcome package.

What is the minimum deposit for the $100 bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. A deposit of $100 AUD or more reaches the full $100 AUD match.

What wagering requirement applies?

The first-deposit wagering requirement ranges from x5 to x10. Check the exact multiplier shown with your promotion before playing.

Do slots count towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Other game categories can have different weights, and selected titles may apply to some bonuses.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings straight away?

Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. ID and proof of address may also be required.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000 AUD.

Which payment methods offer instant withdrawals?

PayID, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Paysafecard, BTC, ETH and USDT are listed as instant. Visa and Mastercard can take up to 24 hours, while bank transfers take 2-5 days.

Can I use the welcome bonus on mobile?

Yes. The Android Mobile App supports registration, bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments and support. iPhone users can use the responsive mobile website.