Welcome Bonus 100% up to $100 AUD

+ Free Spins & $10 No Deposit Bonus

United Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The United Casino welcome bonus gives new players a 100% deposit match up to $100 AUD, plus free spins, when they deposit at least $30 AUD. Here’s how the offer works, what the wagering range means and how the 100%, 200% and 300% packages differ by market.

Ready to Spin?

Forest Wedding

Forest Wedding

technology

Jack Raider and the Lost Relics

Jack Raider and the Lost Relics

netgame

Mega Gnome

Mega Gnome

technology

Saint Bananas

Saint Bananas

onlyplay

Legend Of Lilith

Legend Of Lilith

spnmnl

The Candy Keno

The Candy Keno

mascot

100% Welcome Bonus: the Australian offer and its main terms

For Australian players, the main United Casino welcome offer is a 100% match on the first deposit, up to $100 AUD. You need to deposit at least $30 AUD to qualify. The package also includes free spins, so the promotion combines bonus funds with a chance to play selected slot content.

Table of contents
TermWhat it means
Bonus match100% of the first deposit, up to $100 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
WageringBetween x5 and x10 for the first deposit offer
ExtraFree spins included in the welcome package
CurrencyAUD

A $30 deposit would produce a $30 match, taking the balance to $60 before any winnings. A $100 deposit reaches the full $100 match, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before play. Depositing more than $100 does not increase the matched amount, because the bonus ceiling is $100 AUD.

The wagering requirement is shown as x5 - x10. The exact multiplier depends on the bonus terms applied to the offer. For example, if $100 in bonus funds carries x5 wagering, the calculation is $500 in required wagering. At x10, it becomes $1,000. This is turnover, not a fee: your bets count towards the requirement as you play.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Other game categories can carry different weights, and some bonuses are restricted to selected game titles. In practical terms, checking which games count fully is important before you start using the bonus. The bonus terms can also exclude certain payment methods.

How to claim the first-deposit bonus without missing a step

The welcome offer is aimed at new players opening one account. United Casino allows one account per player, so use your own details and keep the registration information accurate. Your full name should match the bank account holder name, and you need a valid Australian mobile number.

  1. Register an account

    Select the registration option, enter your full name, mobile number and a password, then add a referral code if one applies.

  2. Confirm your number

    Choose “GET CODE”, enter the SMS confirmation code and complete registration. Registration via WhatsApp is also available.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD using an eligible payment method. The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD, but this welcome offer requires $30 AUD.

  4. Activate the offer

    Most bonuses activate automatically when you deposit. Some promotions require a promo code, so check the offer terms shown in your account before confirming the payment.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use eligible games, keep the wagering multiplier in mind and complete the requirement before requesting a withdrawal of bonus winnings.

You can register and manage the offer from Android or iOS mobile devices. Android users can use the APK app, while iPhone users can use the responsive mobile website. The mobile service supports registration, deposits, withdrawals, bonus management and live support.

If you later use the United Casino Login, your account gives you access to bonus management and the cashier. Password recovery is available through an email link from the login screen. Live chat operates 24/7, with an average response time of 1-3 minutes, so it is a handy option if a bonus does not appear after an eligible deposit.

200% Welcome Bonus: how the larger match is structured

A separate welcome package described for other markets uses a 200% match on the first deposit, up to A$2,000, with 50 free spins on Starburst. It requires a minimum deposit of A$20 and applies a 40x wagering requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus.

TermDetail
First deposit match200% up to A$2,000
Minimum depositA$20
Free spins50 on Starburst
Wagering40x deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wageringA$5 per spin

The wording matters here: this 200% package is described for other markets, while the Australian welcome offer is the 100% match up to $100 AUD with a $30 minimum deposit. Treat the two packages as separate offers rather than combining their limits.

The 200% example also shows why the headline percentage is only one part of the decision. A bigger match comes with a higher bonus ceiling, but the 40x calculation applies to both the deposit and the bonus. A $20 deposit with a 200% match would create a $60 combined amount, and 40x would mean $2,400 in wagering.

300% Welcome Bonus: the third-deposit package explained

The same other-market package includes a 300% match on the third deposit, up to A$1,000, with 100 free spins on Book of Dead. The minimum deposit is A$20, and the package uses the same 40x wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

TermDetail
Third deposit match300% up to A$1,000
Minimum depositA$20
Free spins100 on Book of Dead
Wagering40x deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wageringA$5 per spin

For a simple calculation, a $20 deposit with a 300% match would add $60 in bonus funds. That creates $80 in combined deposit and bonus funds. Applying 40x gives $3,200 in wagering. The $5 maximum bet per spin is also part of the terms for this package while wagering is in progress.

The 300% figure looks larger than the Australian 100% offer, but the percentage does not tell the whole story. The match cap, the wagering base, the eligible games and the maximum bet all shape how the promotion works. Reading those points together gives you a clearer idea of the playthrough involved.

Check which deposit number the offer applies to.
Confirm the minimum deposit before paying.
Work out the wagering amount from the stated formula.
Keep the maximum bet in mind while wagering.
Use eligible games and titles so your play counts.

Welcome bonus rules, withdrawals and sensible play

Bonus winnings cannot be withdrawn until the relevant wagering requirement has been completed. The standard minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, with a maximum of $10,000 AUD per transaction. United Casino does not charge its own deposit or withdrawal fees, although a third-party provider may apply a fee.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal limitProcessing
PayID, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Paysafecard$10 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant
Visa and Mastercard$10 AUD$10,000 AUDUp to 24 hours
Bank transfer$20 AUD$10,000 AUD2-5 business days
BTC, ETH and USDT$20 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant

Manual verification applies to each transaction, and you may need to provide identification and proof of address before a withdrawal is processed. It is worth using payment details that match your account information, as this keeps the verification process straightforward.

The welcome bonus is entertainment with real-money risk, not a guaranteed return. You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, turn on session time reminders and use temporary or permanent self-exclusion. Gambling Help Online and Lifeline support links are also provided within the platform.

Before claiming any offer, decide how much you are comfortable spending and treat the bonus as extra play, not money you need back. If the wagering target would push you beyond that budget, skipping the offer is the sensible call. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the United Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $100 AUD, with free spins included. The minimum deposit is $30 AUD.

How much do I need to deposit to claim the 100% match?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. A deposit of $100 AUD or more reaches the full $100 bonus cap.

What wagering requirement applies to the Australian welcome bonus?

The first-deposit wagering requirement ranges from x5 to x10. Slots contribute 100%, while other game categories can have different weights.

How does the 200% welcome bonus work?

The 200% package described for other markets matches the first deposit up to A$2,000, includes 50 free spins on Starburst and uses 40x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

How does the 300% welcome bonus work?

The 300% package described for other markets applies to the third deposit, up to A$1,000, and includes 100 free spins on Book of Dead. It uses 40x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings straight away?

Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and the maximum per transaction is $10,000 AUD.

Which payment methods can I use?

Payment options include PayID, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, BTC, ETH and USDT. Minimum deposits range from $10 AUD to $20 AUD depending on the method.

Can I set limits while using the welcome offer?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, use session time reminders and choose temporary or permanent self-exclusion.