Welcome Bonus 100% up to $100 AUD

+ Free Spins & $10 No Deposit Bonus

United Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Looking for a United Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package for Australian players is a 100% match up to $100 AUD, plus free spins and a $10 AUD no-deposit bonus. Here is how the available offers work, what the wagering terms mean and how to claim them without guessing.

What's Hot

Juicy Reels

Juicy Reels

voltent

Awesome Lucky Wheel

Awesome Lucky Wheel

kagaming

Glowing Fruits

Glowing Fruits

spnmnl

Crasher

Crasher

galaxsys

Retro Chilies

Retro Chilies

retrogaming

First of Olympians

First of Olympians

platipus

The welcome offer: what you get with your first deposit

The main first-deposit promotion matches your qualifying deposit at 100%, up to $100 AUD. A minimum deposit of $30 AUD applies, and the package also includes free spins. The first-deposit wagering requirement ranges from x5 to x10, depending on the applicable bonus terms.

Table of contents
TermDetails
Match100% up to $100 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
ExtraFree spins
Wageringx5 - x10

A $100 AUD deposit would produce a $100 AUD bonus, reaching the maximum match amount. A $30 AUD deposit would produce a $30 AUD bonus. The exact wagering figure matters, so check the offer shown in your account before you start playing.

How wagering works on the first deposit bonus

Wagering is the amount you need to stake before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. For example, if your bonus balance is $100 AUD and the requirement is x5, the basic calculation is $500 AUD in required wagering. At x10, the same $100 AUD bonus would mean $1,000 AUD in wagering.

Those examples explain the multiplier only. The offer terms determine whether wagering is calculated on the bonus, the deposit and bonus together, or another qualifying amount. Use the figure and calculation displayed for your promotion rather than assuming every offer uses the same formula.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.
Other game categories can carry different contribution weights.
Some bonuses apply only to selected game titles.
Some payment methods may be excluded from a promotion.
Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

A practical approach is to choose games that contribute fully, keep your stake within your budget and monitor progress in the casino account. The goal is to understand the conditions, not to chase a target with money you cannot afford to lose.

The $10 no-deposit bonus and its cashout limit

New players can receive a $10 AUD free bonus upon registration without making a deposit. It is activated in the casino account, and the offer carries wagering of up to x50. The maximum cashout is between $18 and $30 AUD, depending on the applicable terms.

This is separate from the first-deposit match. If the no-deposit bonus has the x50 requirement and you receive $10 AUD, the simple bonus-based calculation would be $500 AUD in wagering. The relevant promotion terms decide the final calculation and the cashout ceiling still applies.

The no-deposit offer may suit someone who wants to try the account before funding it. It also has more demanding wagering than the first-deposit promotion, so treat it as a limited promotional balance rather than ordinary cash.

Reloads, promo codes and other ways to receive bonus funds

After the welcome stage, the reload bonus adds 20% to a qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit is $10 AUD and the wagering requirement is x30. A $50 AUD qualifying deposit, for example, would add a $10 AUD reload bonus before wagering.

Holiday and event promotions can be activated with promo codes. There is also a voucher code offering $666 AUD in bonus funds for a limited number of claimants. The code is entered through the voucher section when the promotion is available.

Other promotions include referral rewards of $20 to $188 AUD for inviting new players, reposting or installing the Telegram bot. The Lucky Number promotion awards one lucky number for every $10 AUD deposited and has a maximum withdrawal of $888 AUD. Seasonal promotions, the Lucky Spin Wheel and a leaderboard competition with an $888 AUD grand prize are also part of the promotional range.

  1. Register an account

    Select REGISTER, enter your details and complete the SMS confirmation step. You must be 18 or older, and only one account is allowed per player.

  2. Open the bonus area

    Review the available promotion and read its displayed terms, including the wagering multiplier and any game or payment restrictions.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the first-deposit offer, deposit at least $30 AUD. For the reload bonus, the minimum qualifying deposit is $10 AUD.

  4. Enter a code when required

    Some offers activate automatically, while event and voucher promotions may require a promo code.

  5. Track the balance and wagering

    Use the account tools to follow the bonus balance and progress. Withdrawal of bonus winnings is available after the relevant wagering condition is met.

What you can play while using a bonus

United Casino offers more than 2,000 titles across pokies, live dealer games, table games, arcade games, sports betting, virtual sports and eSports betting. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, making them the clearest category for the first-deposit offer when you want full contribution.

Featured pokie titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, The Dog House Megaways, Big Bass Bonanza, Starlight Princess and Book of Dead. Live content includes baccarat, roulette, blackjack and poker variants, with HD streams and live dealer chat.

Game weights differ outside slots, and some promotions are limited to selected titles. Demo mode is available without a deposit, which gives you a way to learn a game before committing real money. Results are produced by a certified random number generator audited by independent laboratories.

United Casino AU supports English and French, with filters for category, provider and bet type. You can also manage bonuses, deposits and withdrawals from the Android app or the responsive mobile site on iPhone and Android.

Deposits and withdrawals after bonus play

The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD. Bank transfers and cryptocurrency deposits require at least $20 AUD, while Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard accept deposits from $10 AUD. Supported cryptocurrencies are BTC, ETH and USDT.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal processingMaximum per transaction
Visa/Mastercard$10 AUDUp to 24 hours$10,000 AUD
Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf or Paysafecard$10 AUDInstant$10,000 AUD
Bank transfer$20 AUD2-5 days$10,000 AUD
BTC, ETH or USDT$20 AUDInstant$10,000 AUD

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000 AUD. United Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although a third-party provider may apply its own charge.

Withdrawals can take 24-48 hours depending on the payment method and verification status. Bank transfers take 2-5 days. ID and proof of address may be requested, and manual verification applies to each transaction, so keep your account details accurate.

Account tools that help keep bonus play manageable

Before claiming a promotion, set a budget for deposits and play. United Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, session time reminders and temporary or permanent self-exclusion. These tools are available alongside access to Gambling Help Online and Lifeline.

The platform uses 128-bit SSL encryption for banking and personal information. Multi-stage authentication supports identity checks, while financial transactions are monitored for compliance with international standards. Support is available in English through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of 1-3 minutes, and email support with responses within 24 hours.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does United Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The Australian welcome offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $100 AUD, with free spins. Other available promotions include a 20% reload bonus and event-based offers with their own terms.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for the first-deposit welcome offer is $30 AUD.

What wagering applies to the first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit wagering requirement ranges from x5 to x10. The exact figure is shown with the promotion in your account.

Can I claim a bonus without depositing?

Yes. New players can receive a $10 AUD no-deposit bonus upon registration, with no deposit required. It has wagering of up to x50 and a maximum cashout of $18-$30 AUD.

How much does the reload bonus pay?

The reload bonus adds 20% of the deposit amount. It requires a minimum deposit of $10 AUD and has a x30 wagering requirement.

How much do I need to withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000 AUD.

Which payment methods process withdrawals instantly?

PayID, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Paysafecard, BTC, ETH and USDT process withdrawals instantly. Visa and Mastercard can take up to 24 hours, while bank transfers take 2-5 days.

Will identity checks be needed before withdrawing?

ID and proof of address may be required. Manual verification applies to each transaction.